PRIVACY POLICY AND LEGAL NOTICE

Information of the owner of the website

ODISEI MUSIC SL CIF/NIF B67566026 with address at DOCTOR MURILLO, 10, SANT CUGAT DEL VALLÉS (BARCELONA), 08172, SPAIN, and communications email INFO@ODISEIMUSIC.COM.

Registration in the Mercantile Registry of Barcelona T 47256, F176, S 8, H B 546280, I/A 1.

Data Protection Officer

The owner is responsible for the personal data that collected by browsing and using this website in accordance with the requirements established by REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 regarding the protection of data of natural persons as well as in accordance with the Spanish Law 34/2002 of July 11 on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI-CE).

By using this website, we understand that you have read and understood the information that is exposed in relation to the processing of your personal data.

Data protection policy

The person in charge applies the principle of active responsibility in the processing of personal data, maintaining a constant update and promotion of the continuous improvement of the data protection system in accordance with the legal requirements, guaranteeing in all cases:

* respect for the freedoms and fundamental rights of natural persons

* that data is processed lawfully, fairly and transparently

* that data processed is accurate, adequate, relevant and limited in relation to the purposes for which they are collected

* that the purposes for which they are collected are explicit and legitimate and that they are not processed in a manner incompatible with those purposes

The purpose of this document is to inform users about what we do with their personal data, how it is collected, what it is used for, the rights that assist them as well as all the necessary legal information established by current regulations.

Data collected, purpose and legality

The personal data processed are those provided by users through the forms available on this website and are the minimum required to be able to:

*send you information about our products/services

* answer queries.

*process orders, as well as being able to prepare the corresponding invoices, report on the status of the orders, deal with claims and any other management derived from the provision of the service carried out through this website.

These purposes are based on legal principles of data processing collected by current regulations: for the execution of a contract or the provision of a service to users, for the fulfillment of legal obligations, for legitimate interest and with the consent of the users.

Webforms

The personal data collected through the contact web form is used to be able to attend to any query that the user makes through it.

The personal data collected in the order form are intended to process the data necessary for the correct management of your orders.

The treatment of the data is legitimized by the consent that you give us when accepting expressly the treatment conditions informed through this privacy policy.

Data recipients

The personal data obtained through the web forms are recorded and stored in electronic media controlled and supervised by the data controller.

Your personal data will not be communicated to third parties, with the exception that said communication of data is covered by a legal obligation or when for the correct provision of the service or the execution of the contract it is necessary to communicate your data to third parties to be able to make the payment (payment gateways), as well as manage the deliveries of the products (courier services) covered by said assignment in the needs of the service. Payment through other payment gateways, we recommend that the user read the privacy policy to understand how it handles personal information, for example:

Redsys Processing Services, S.L. (“Redsys”), with address in Madrid (Spain), calle Francisco Sancha, number 12, and with C.I.F. number B-85955367, which fully complies with current legislation on the protection of personal data and with the confidentiality commitments inherent to its activity. Redsys has adopted the necessary technical measures to maintain the required level of security. You can see their privacy policy at:

https:www.redsys.es/legal/20180223_politica_de_privacidad_web_publica_redsys.pdf

PayPal (Europe) S.à.r.l. et Cie, S.C.A. (R.C.S. Luxembourg B 118 349), whose privacy policy establishes the appropriate security measures for the correct treatment of users’ personal data. You can see their privacy policy at:

https://www.paypal.com/es/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full?locale.x=es_ES#1

For cases in which the communication of data to third parties is not covered by the legal bases established in the previous section, the communication of data to other recipients will only be carried out if the user has given their express consent.

Strict criteria are maintained for the selection of data processors and the commitment contract with each of them to comply with and enforce the obligations established in terms of data protection.

In the event that there are international data transfers, ODISEI MUSIC SL will guarantee that the transfer of your personal data is carried out in accordance with the applicable privacy laws and, in particular, that the necessary contractual, technical and organizational measures are applied, such as those standard contractual clauses approved by the European Commission.

You can obtain more information about the treatment of personal data of our organization by requesting it in the mail: INFO@ODISEIMUSIC.COM or accessing through the following link:

 

Technical and organizational data protection measures

The media have the necessary technical and organizational measures that guarantee the confidentiality and conservation of personal data obtained through the web.

The personal data collected from the web is processed through HTML protocol with a valid SSL certificate.

The personnel involved in the data processing operations: access, editing, deletion, etc… is trained for it, trained and committed to this data protection policy.

Data preservation

The personal data obtained through the contact form will be kept for the time necessary to attend to the request/query made.

The personal data obtained through the order form will be kept as long as there is a contractual and/or commercial relationship with you or as long as you do not exercise your right to delete, cancel and/or limit the processing of your data.

Once the contractual relationship has expired, we will keep the information duly blocked, without giving it any use, as long as it may be necessary for the exercise or defense of claims or some type of judicial, legal or contractual responsibility may arise from its treatment, which must be attended to and for which recovery is necessary.

In the event that you have expressly accepted the sending of commercial information, we will keep your contact data until you notify us of your decision to cancel said commercial shipments.

Information about the existence of automated decisions (including profiling)

We do not normally make automatic decisions, but when we do we will make it clear that such a decision is being made. However, ODISEI MUSIC SL CIF/NIF B67566026 includes several sections dedicated to the personalization of services in order to display personalized advertising when entering its website and also for sending personalized communications.

ODISEI MUSIC SL CIF/NIF B67566026 recognizes the possibility of profiling to improve its product offer or personalize the sending of commercial offers or give a more personalized treatment to the client.

Opposition to data being processed for advertising purposes

If you gave your consent to use your data for advertising purposes and do not wish to continue receiving advertising, you can revoke the consent given at any time and by sending an email to the email of the person in charge INFO@ODISEIMUSIC.COM.

Changes in the Privacy Policy

We may modify the information contained in this Privacy and Cookies Policy when we deem it appropriate. In case we do, we will notify you in different ways through the Platform (for example, through a banner, a pop-up or a push notification), or we will even notify you to your email address when the change in question is significant for your privacy, so that you can review the changes, assess them and, where appropriate, oppose or unsubscribe from any service or functionality. In any case, we suggest that you review this Privacy and Cookies Policy from time to time in case there are minor changes or we introduce any interactive improvement.

LEGAL WARNING

Intellectual and industrial property

The design of the portal and its source codes, as well as the logos, trademarks and other distinctive signs that appear in it, belong to ODISEI MUSIC SL and are protected by the corresponding intellectual and industrial property rights.

Responsibility for the contents

ODISEI MUSIC SL CIF/NIF B67566026 is not responsible for the legality of other third-party websites from which the portal can be accessed. Nor is it responsible for the legality of other third-party websites, which may be linked or linked from this portal.

ODISEI MUSIC SL CIF / NIF B67566026 will not be responsible for the use that third parties make of the information published on the portal, nor for the damages suffered or economic losses that, directly or indirectly, produce or may produce economic, material or data, caused by the use of said information.

Content copy

By virtue of the provisions of the Intellectual Property Law, are expressly prohibited the reproduction, distribution and public communication of all or part of the contents of this website, for commercial purposes in any medium, and by any technical means, without the authorization of ODISEI MUSIC SL.

Applicable Law

ODISEI MUSIC SL CIF/NIF B67566026 reserves the right to present civil or criminal actions that it deems necessary for the improper use of the website and its contents, or for the breach of these conditions.

The relationship between the user and ODISEI MUSIC SL CIF/NIF B67566026 will be governed by the regulations in force and applicable in the national territory. If any controversy arises in relation to the interpretation and/or application of these conditions, the parties will submit the conflicts to the ordinary jurisdiction, submitting to the corresponding Judges and Courts according to Law.

We also inform you that there is a free out-of-court dispute resolution procedure accessible to all citizens, it is the European Union’s online dispute resolution platform, accessible through the following link:

https://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/main/?event=main.home2.show.

Cookies

In the case of using “cookie” technology on the web, it has a specific section that informs you about its existence as well as its use policy. See the “Cookie Policy” section.

Otherwise, navigation cookies are not used.

Personal data of minors

This website is not directed to minor users. If you are a minor, please do not attempt to register as a user. If we discover that we have mistakenly obtained personal information from a minor, we will delete that information as soon as possible.

Exercise of data protection rights

In accordance with the rights conferred by current regulations on the protection of personal data, the user may exercise the rights of access, rectification, limitation of treatment, suppression, portability and opposition to the treatment of your data by directing your request to the indicated postal address or to the email INFO@ODISEIMUSIC.COM.

To exercise the rights, you must identify yourself by presenting your ID Card.

For any claim you can go to the same email indicated and you can also contact the Spanish Data Protection Agency: http://www.aepd.es

 

TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF PURCHASE from ODISEIMUSIC.COM

INTRODUCTION

The purpose of this document is to establish the conditions of use of the page ODISEIMUSIC.COM as well as the conditions of purchase of products through it by users.

Please read these TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF PURCHASE carefully as well as the PRIVACY POLICY before using this website. You can print these conditions if you wish. By using this website or placing an order through it, the user accepts our TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF PURCHASE as well as our PRIVACY POLICY, so if you do not agree, you must not use the website.

GENERAL INFORMATION

In compliance with the duty of information contained in art. 10 of Spanish Law 34/2002 of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, we inform you that the ownership of the website corresponds to ODISEI MUSIC SL VAT/TAX Number: B67566026, domiciled at DOCTOR MURILLO, 10, SANT CUGAT DEL VALLÉS (BARCELONA), 08172, SPAIN, and with email INFO@ODISEIMUSIC.COM and telephone +34 649108959, hereinafter ODISEI MUSIC SL.

USE OF THE SITE

By using this website and placing orders through it, the user agrees to the following:

* Use the website solely for the purpose of consulting products and placing orders.

* Do not make any fraudulent or false order. If an order is reasonably considered to be fraudulent, ODISEI MUSIC SL is authorized to cancel it and inform the relevant authorities.

* Have the legal capacity to enter into contracts (the user declares to be over 18 years of age).

* Provide your contact information in a truthful and exact way in order to be able to send the orders.

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

ODISEI MUSIC SL informs users of this website about its policy regarding the treatment and protection of personal data that may be collected by browsing or contracting services through the privacy policy. You can access the privacy policy from the website at any time.

PURCHASE CONDITIONS

Availability of the service. Users have the possibility of placing orders for the items offered through the website both for delivery to an address within Spanish territory and to a Worldwide destination.

Language.

The contract will be formalized in Spanish.

Product availability.

Orders are subject to product availability. If there are difficulties in supplying the products or if there are no items in stock, ODISEI MUSIC SL will inform the customer of such a circumstance, either by mail or by phone, and will reimburse any amount paid for the product or products not available or will exchange the product for another of the same value, as the customer decides.

Product prices.

All current taxes are included in the prices of the items, but shipping costs are not included, which will be added to the total amount. ODISEI MUSIC SL reserves the right to modify prices at any time, although the products will be invoiced based on the price in force at the time the order is placed (subject to product availability).

The purchase order will indicate both the total price of the product/products, including VAT and the corresponding shipping costs, as indicated in the following sections.

The applicable VAT rate will be that legally in force at all times depending on the specific item in question.

In orders destined for the Canary Islands, Ceuta and Melilla, deliveries will be exempt from VAT by application of the provisions of article 21 of Spanish Law 37/1992, without prejudice to the application of the corresponding taxes and customs duty in accordance with current regulations in each of these territories.

For international shipments outside the European Community, customs duties and taxes are NOT included in the shipping price.

Shipping costs

The shipping costs will be paid by the customer, its amount must be added to the total price of the purchased product.

How to place an order.

To place an order you must select the desired item or items. Once you have selected all the items you want, they will be added to your shopping cart. The next step will be to process the order and make the payment. To do this, you must follow the steps that are requested on the website and follow the purchase instructions that appear on the screen. You will only be asked for the data necessary for the purchase and subsequent delivery of the order. Before formalizing the purchase you must EXPRESSLY ACCEPT these conditions as well as the privacy policy.

The data recorded by the website constitutes proof of the transactions carried out. The customer will receive confirmation of the order by email.

During the process, before making the payment, you can modify the data of your order. The order is not formalized until the process is finished, which will happen when you have made the payment. Clicking on “Pay” implies that you acquire and pay for the selected items, this step implies a binding commitment.

There are no purchase limits. The user can place the order by the number of items desired, with no set of minimums or maximums.

Right to cancel the order.

ODISEI MUSIC SL reserves the right to reject an order from a client with whom there is a dispute. Likewise, ODISEI MUSIC SL has the right to reject or cancel an order for justified reasons, such as:

* Due to an error in the billing information (that is incorrect or impossible to verify)

* If there is suspicion of fraud with the bank card

* If it is not possible to send it to the indicated address

* If there are reasons why it is suspected that the user is not an end consumer

* If the user is under 18 years old

* If full payment has not been made.

Payment method.

You can use bank card or Paypal as a means of payment.

In the case of payment by card or PayPal, the total amount of the order, which will include the corresponding shipping costs, as the case may be, will be charged to the customer’s account at the same time of purchase.

Payments are only accepted in EUROS.

By paying by card and in the event of any incident occurring during the process (for example, the terminal reporting the denial of the card) the order will be canceled automatically. The bank card payment system is made through the Banc Sabadell payment gateway.

By clicking on “Pay” the user is confirming the payment of the order as well as that the credit card is his. To minimize the risk of unauthorized access, your credit card details will be encrypted. Credit cards will be subject to checks and authorizations by the issuer of the same, but if said entity does not authorize the payment, the order will be canceled automatically, informing the system to the client about said cancellation.

In the case of selecting the payment system through Paypal, PayPal will be the payment platform and it will be carried out following the conditions of this payment platform.

The order will be sent to the address that you indicate once the payment of the total amount of the order has been confirmed. If the amount is not the total amount, ODISEI MUSIC SL reserves the right not to send the order until it is fully paid by the customer.

Delivery.

The products will be sent to the address that the user has indicated.

The delivery time ranges between 24 and 72 hours (business days) for addresses in the Spanish state and 7 business days for deliveries to the Balearic Islands, Canary Islands, Ceuta and Melilla.

The delivery time for addresses outside Spanish territory ranges between 7 and 10 business days.

The indicated deadlines will be respected as long as there are no unforeseen or extraordinary circumstances beyond our control. If for any reason we cannot meet the delivery date, we will inform you of this circumstance and give you the option of continuing with the purchase by establishing a new delivery date or canceling the order with a full refund of the price paid.

For the purposes of these conditions, it will be understood that the “delivery” has taken place or that the order has been “delivered” at the time that you or a third party indicated by you acquires the material possession of the products, which will be evidenced by signing receipt of the order at the agreed delivery address.

Impossibility of delivery.

If it is impossible to deliver the order to the indicated address, ODISEI MUSIC SL will try to deliver it to a third party indicated by the client or try to deliver it again at a later date. For this, if you are not going to be at home, please contact ODISEI MUSIC SL to arrange delivery on another day.

If within 15 days, counting from when your order is available for delivery, the order has not been delivered for reasons not attributable to ODISEI MUSIC SL, we will understand that you wish to withdraw the contract and we will consider it resolved.

As a result of the termination of the contract, we will return all payments received from the user, including delivery costs, without undue delay and, in any case, within a maximum period of 14 days from the date on which we consider the contract terminated. Please, keep in mind that the freight derived from the resolution may have an additional cost, so ODISEI MUSIC SL will be authorized to pass on the corresponding costs.

Cancellation of an order.

The user has the right to cancel an order without giving any explanation. This right is the right of withdrawal established by art. 102 Spanish Royal Legislative Decree 1/2007, of November 16, which approves the consolidated text of the General Law for the Defense of Consumers and Users and other complementary laws.

To cancel an order, you can use the form that appears in the link “RIGHT OF WITHDRAWAL” or you can notify it by email to INFO@ODISEIMUSIC.COM or by written to the address DOCTOR MURILLO, 10, SANT CUGAT DEL VALLÉS (BARCELONA), 08172, SPAIN.